Meet the Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Head Teacher
Mr A Fowler
Deputy Head Teacher
Mr P Staniland
Business Director & PA to Head Teacher
Mrs V Durnall
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Senior Mental Health Lead & Attendance Lead
Mrs S Wellings
Middle Leadership Team
Eary Years Phase Leader & DDSL
Mrs F Langford
KS1 Phase Leader
Mrs L Brennan (Reading / Phonics Lead)
Lower KS2 Phase Leader
Mrs Z Williams (Writing & History Lead)
Upper KS2 Phase Leader
Miss S Evans (Maths Lead)
SENCO, LAC teacher, DDSL & Senior Mental Health Lead
Mrs L Deeley
Nursery
Mrs B Sunner (RE Lead)
Reception
Mrs R Lilly
Mrs L Deeley (SENCO, LAC teacher, DDSL & Senior Mental Health Lead)
Year 1
Mrs L Catana (Art Lead)
Mr D Cooper (LOtC Lead)
Miss C Hartshorne
Year 2
Mrs L Brennan (Reading/Phonics Lead)
Mrs G Neve (Sustainability Lead)
Year 3
Miss S Holden (DT Lead)
Mrs Z Williams (Writing & History Lead)
Year 4
Miss A Patel (Geography Lead)
Miss A Kumari
Year 5
Mr A Bond (Computing Lead)
Miss S Evans (Maths Lead)
Miss L Heeks (Music Lead)
Mrs K Downward (Spanish Lead)
Year 6
Mrs M Watson (Assessment & PPG Lead)
Mrs O Strode (PSHE & Science Lead)
Mr L Halls
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs M Parsons (EVC Lead)
Miss R Knight (After School Clubs Lead)
Mrs T Thomson
Mrs V Labourier
Mrs J Pullen
Mrs R Parveen
Mrs M Nally
Teaching Assistants
Miss S Allen
Mrs N Seabridge
Mrs C Wallace
Mrs S Smith (Apprentice)
Mrs K Duncan
Mrs J Bird
Miss L Clinton
Mrs S Gonera
Mrs R Hodgson
Mrs L Johnson
Mrs M Morris
Mrs B Price
Miss K Talbot
Mrs Nazia Bi
Miss S Callcott
Mrs J Bowyer
Mrs C Kinsell
Miss L Byrne
Miss B Lowe
Mrs S Said
Mrs W Thomas
Miss E Dhadi (Apprentice)
Miss R Jones
Learning Mentor
Mr T Boughey (Learning Mentor & SEMH Lead)
PE Coach
Mr D Dell
School Office
Mrs V Durnall (Business Director & PA to Head Teacher)
Mr A Kumar (Administrative Assistant)
Mrs K Sanghera (Reprographics / Admin Assistant)
Miss L Jacobsen (School Secretary/SEN Admin/Finance)
Mrs K Knight (Attendance Officer)
Mrs S Kaur (Librarian)
Site Management
Mr M Gormley (Site Manager)
Mr J Blackhall (Assistant Site Manager)
Catering Staff
Mrs L Jones (Cook)
Mrs V Harrison (Kitchen Assistant)
Mrs R Scriven (Kitchen Assistant)
Mrs N Sloan (Kitchen Assistant)
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs T Medlyn (Principal Lunchtime Supervisor)
Mrs C Law
Mrs K Mason
Mrs G Kaur
Mrs M Bennett
Mrs M Byrne
Cleaning Team
Mrs T Medlyn
Mrs K Pye
Mrs M Bennett
Mrs G Kaur